The 9th Annual CFO Forum

CFO Forum 2018 Attendees

designates Chicago Booth CFO Forum Advisory Board Members

Ellen Beatty, '90
The Aerospace Corporation

Gino Bonanotte, '97 (XP-66)
Motorola, Inc.

Michael Burns, '03 (XP-72)
BDT Capital Partners, LLC

Andrew Clarke, '98
C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.

Martha Demski, '77
Retired CFO

Johnathan Evarts, '05 (XP-74)
Mediafly, Inc.

Patrick Gainer, '92
Magnetrol International, Incorporated

Patrick Hallinan, '97
Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc.

Mark Hoyt, '00 (IXP-5)
Vasco Data Security International

David Kelly, '93
Kforce, Inc.

Kevin Knapp, '02
Careerbuilder LLC

Rene Lemesre, '95
Holt Renfrew

Christie Lipkie Kent, '98
SirsiDynix

Burr Martin, '88
Regis Technologies, Inc.

James Murray, '12
RXBar

Brian Paplaski, '15
Endurance

William Ross, '92
Donley's, Inc.

Todd Schneider, '98
Shorehill Capital LLC

Timothy Sullivan, '85
Timothy J Sullivan Consulting LLC

Richard Westenberger, '96
Carter's, Inc.

Paige Wisdom, '90
Renovate America

Jeremy Behler, '06
Sargento Foods

Rose Brintlinger Fealy, '89
Museum of Science and Industry

Ed Carroll, '90
Steiner Electric Company

Brian Cooper, '84
Tatum

Lawrence Dicke, '85 (XP-54)
California Chamber of Commerce

Mark Flanagan, '14 (XP-83)
Institutional Capital, LLC

Karen Gould, '90
Turner Construction Company

Mark Harris, '08 (AXP-7)
Hercules Technology Growth Capital, Inc.

Vance Johnston, '96
SP Plus Corporation

David Kirchheimer, '78
Retired CFO

Robert Kuhn, '89
AptarGroup Inc.

Pieter Lesterhuis, '02
H.W. Lochner, Inc.

Margaret Loebl, '86
Global Industries Board of Directors Candidate

Kimberly McGarry, '03
Options Clearing Corporation

Kenneth Myszkowski, '99
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Lee Portman, '13
INXPO

John Sauerland, '91
The Progressive Corporation

Robert Schreck, '04
Elior North America

Charles Talbot, '94
Athletico Physical Therapy

Robert Whelan, '99
Agricultural Asset Management

Kenneth Wunderlich, '84
Wunderlich Consulting, LLC

Ralph Bennett, '93
Waterworks, Inc.

Judy Brown, '98 (IXP-3)
Amgen, Inc.

Philip Cavatoni, '91
SixAxis

Shlomo Crandus, ’92
Wheels, Inc.

Curtis Espeland, '02 (AXP-1)
Eastman Chemical Products, Inc.

Jason Friesen, '94
Help at Home

Michael Graham, '86
Zekelman Industries, Inc.

Jeffrey Havlock, '00 (XP-69)
IBM Corporation

Daniel Kastelman, '89
Arla Foods, Inc.

Donald Klink, '96
VNA Healthcare

Edward Lam, '97
Li & Fung Limited

JoAnn Lilek, '83
Accretive Solutions, Inc.

Donald Lofe, '92
PMI Mortgage Insurance Co

Kristin Midha, '05
iCeutica , Inc.

Kirk Oliver, '85
UGI Corporation

Stephen Riney, '91
Apache Corporation

Derek Schnack, '02
OnePoint Patient Care

Andreas Schultz, '02 (EXP-7)
Otto Bock Health Care LP

Clyde Wallin, '79
NeoPhotonics

Brandon Windham, '92
Wahl Clipper Corporation